Tuesday
Sep112018

WORLD TOUR SHOWCASE REHEARSALS

SEPTEMBER-FEBRUARY:

SHOWCASE - February 24th

These are the dancers who auditioned at FDA, those that auditioned at Crosswhite may not be listed….let us know so we can update our list

Keerstin’s Contemporary:

FDA DANCERS - Caroline Herbert, Hunter Thomas (Understudy Holly)

  • September 15th 10:00-12:00
  • September 22nd 10:00-12:00
  • October 6th 10:00-12:00
  • October 20th 10:00-12:00
  • November 3rd 10:00-12:00
  • November 10th 10:00-12:00
  • January 26th 10:00-12:00
  • February 16th 10:00-12:00

Hailey’s Contemporary:

FDA DANCERS - Carly Andrews, Holly Clark, Caroline Herbert, Reese Kennedy, Katie Noel, Hunter Thomas, Riley Thomas 

  • September 16th 4:30-6:00
  • September 30th 4:30-6:00
  • October 14th 4:30-6:00
  • October 28th 4:30-6:00
  • November 11th 4:30-6:00
  • January 20th 4:30-6:00
  • February 3rd 4:30-6:00
  • February 17th 4:30-6:00 

Hannah’s Hip Hop: (Justin Beiber/Usher)

FDA DANCERS - Holly Clark, Reese Kennedy, Lauren Noel, Hunter Thomas, Addison Tibbs, Bailey Wright (Understudy Jessica Langhorne)

  • September 23rd 1:30-3:00
  • October 28th 1:30-3:00
  • November 11th 1:30-3:00
  • December 2rd 1:30-3:00
  • January 20th 1:30-3:00
  • February 10th 1:30-3:00
  • February 17th 1:30-3:00

Alisha’s Hip Hop/Street Jazz:

FDA DANCERS - Carly Andrews, Holly Clark, Reese Kennedy, Jessica Langhorne, Katie Noel, Lauren Noel, Hunter Thomas, Riley Thomas, Addison Tibbs, Bailey Wright

  • January 13th 2:00-6:00
  • January 20th 3:00-4:30
  • January 27th 3:00-6:00
  • February 3rd 1:00-3:00
  • February 10th 4:30-6:00
  • February 17th 3:00-4:30

 

Monday
Jan222018

2018 FDA PC REHEARSAL SCHEDULE

OCTOBER:

WEDNESDAY, October 3rd, 10th, 17th, 24th 

  • 4:00-4:30 Surprise 
  • 4:30-5:30 Tater Tots/Theater Arts Class
  • 5:30-6:30 Conditioning  ALL FDA PC (Junior, Teen & Seniors ONLY)
  • 6:30-7:00 On Broadway/Juniors - Bamm
  • 6:30-7:00 Teen/Senior Musical Theatre
  • 7:00-7:45 Carry You
  • 7:45-8:15 Scatman/Feel Good 
  • 8:15-8:45 Bug’s Life/Wild Hearts
  • 8:45-9:15 Little Swing

Saturday Rehearsal Schedule October 13th, 27th

  • 9:00-10:00     Cecchetti Grade I/II (Mini/Juniors) 
  • 10:00-11:00   Cecchetti Grade III-V (Teen/Seniors)
  • 11:00-1:00     Toddler’s & Tiaras (Junior, Teen & Senior)
  • 1:00-1:30       Lunch (Tater Tot Warm-Up)
  • 1:30-2:30       Toddler’s & Tiaras (Tater, Junior, Teen & Senior)
  • 2:30-3:30       Old School vs. New Hip Hop
  • 3:30-4:30       MJ Mix Jazz - Comm. Performance (Open to Intermediate - Advanced)
  • 4:30-5:30       Tribe Tap - Comm.  Performance (Open to Intermediate - Advanced) 

Saturday Rehearsal Schedule October 20th

  • 9:00-10:00     Cecchetti Grade I/II (Mini/Juniors) *
  • 10:00-11:00   Cecchetti Grade III-V (Teen/Seniors)*
  • 11:00-1:00     Toddler’s & Tiaras (Junior, Teen & Senior)*
  • 1:00-1:30       Lunch (Tater Tot Warm-Up)*
  • 1:30-2:30       Toddler’s & Tiaras (Tater, Junior, Teen & Senior)* 

Wednesday Rehearsal Schedule Nov. 7th

  • 4:00-4:30      Bamm/Surprise
  • 4:30-5:00      Tater Tots
  • 5:00-5:30      Wild Hearts
  • 4:30-5:30      Theater Arts Class
  • 5:30-6:30      Conditioning
  • 6:30-7:15      Toddler’s & Tiaras
  • 7:15-7:45      On Broadway/Bug’s Life
  • 7:45-8:15      Scat Man/Feel Good
  • 8:15-8:45      Carry You
  • 8:45-9:15      Little Swing

 

NEW REVISED SCHEDULE
Wednesday Rehearsal Schedule Nov. 14th & Nov. 28th

  • 4:00-4:30      Surprise
  • 4:30-5:00      Tutus and Tennis Shoes
  • 5:00-5:30      Primary 1 Ballet (Tater Tots attend thgis ballet class for extra technique)
  • 5:00-5:30      Carry You
  • 5:30-6:30      Conditioning
  • 6:30-7:00      On Broadway/Bamm
  • 7:00-7:45      Old School vs. New Hip Hop (11/14)
  • 7:00-7:45      Behind the Crown (11/28) (NO TATERS)
  • 7:45-8:15      Wild Hearts/Scatman
  • 8:15-8:45      Little Swing/Bugs
  • 8:45-9:15      Feel Good

 

Saturday Rehearsal Schedule 17th

  • 9:00-10:00    Cechetti Grade I/II (Mini/Juniors)
  • 10:00-11:00   Cechetti Grade II/V (Teen/Seniors)
  • 11:00-1:00    Toddler’s & Tiaras (Junior, Teen & Senior)
  • 1:00-1:30      Lunch (Tater Tot Warm-Up)
  • 1:30-2:30      Toddler’s & Tiara (Everybody including Tater Tots)
  • 2:30-4:30      Old School vs. New Hip Hop

DEC:

12/2      LYNCHBURG CHRISTMAS PARADE (Tenative)

12/22 - 1/2   WINTER BREAK

Wednesday Rehearsal Schedule Dec. 5th, 12th, 19th

  • 4:00-4:30      Bamm/Surprise
  • 4:30-5:00      Tater Tots
  • 5:00-5:30      Wild Hearts
  • 4:30-5:30      Theater Arts Class
  • 5:30-6:30      Conditioning
  • 6:30-7:15      Toddler’s & Tiaras (Everybody including Tater Tots) Dec. 5th & 19th
  • 6:30-7:15      Old School vs. New Hip Hop Dec. 12th
  • 7:15-7:45      On Broadway/Bug’s Life
  • 7:45-8:15      Scat Man/Feel Good
  • 8:15-8:45      Carry You
  • 8:45-9:15      Little Swing

 Saturday Rehearsal Schedule Dec. 8th, 15th, 22nd

  • 9:00-10:00    Cechetti Grade I/II (Mini/Juniors)
  • 10:00-11:00   Cechetti Grade II/V (Teen/Seniors)
  • 11:00-1:00    Toddler’s & Tiaras (Junior, Teen & Senior)
  • 1:00-1:30      Lunch (Tater Tot Warm-Up)
  • 1:30-2:30      Toddler’s & Tiaras (Everybody including Tater Tots)
  • 2:30-3:30      Old School vs. New Hip Hop
  • 3:30-4:30      MJ Mix Jazz - Comm. Performance (Open to Intermediate - Advanced)
  • 4:30-5:30      Tribe Tap - Comm. Performance (Open to Intermediate - Advanced)
Tuesday
Jan092018

FEATURED DANCER SCHEDULE